Nadar (d.i. Gaspard-Félix Tournachon) OPhotographie mit dem Portrait sowie eh. sign. Widmung
View More Items in PhotographyRelated Photography
More Items in Photography
View MoreRecommended Art
Nadar (d.i. Gaspard-Félix Tournachon)OPhotographie mit dem Portrait sowie eh. sign. Widmung des frz. Pianisten u. Komponisten Camille Saint-Saëns (1835-1921). Vintage. Silbergelatineabzug. Hs. dat. 1916. Format ca. 14,5 x 10,5 cm. Auf Kt. aufgezogen (26 x 20 cm), dort mit Photographensignet.Trägerkarton stockfleckig, Photo tls. etw. kratzspurig, sonst gut erhalten.Orig. photograph with the portrait and signed dedication of the French pianist and composer Camille Saint-Saëns (1835-1921). - Cardboard foxed, photograph occ. scratched, otherwise good condition. 300
- 23.95%
Estimate €300 - €375
Item located in Berlin, Berlin, deSee Policy for Shipping