Villeneuve, Arthur - Rivière Abstraite - 1965 - Apr 30, 2024 | Champagne Auctions In Qc

Villeneuve, Arthur - Rivière abstraite - 1965

item-175784300=1
item-175784300=2
item-175784300=3
item-175784300=4
Villeneuve, Arthur (1910-1990)
Rivière abstraite (1965)

Description (FR):
Huile sur carton entoilé signée et datée en bas à droite Arthur Villeneuve 3.1965
Description (EN):
Oil on canvas board signed and dated on lower right Arthur Villeneuve 3.1965

Dimension (PO):
25.5 x 35.5 cm

Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
10" x 14"
  • 20%

Estimate CA$3,000 - CA$4,000
Starting Price CA$2,000
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Montreal, QC, ca
Offers In-House Shipping

Champagne Auctions

Champagne Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Montreal, Canada2,386 Followers