KAREL APPEL (1921-2006) Sans titre
Karel Appel Sale History
View Price Results for Karel AppelRecommended Items
KAREL APPEL (1921-2006)
Sans titre
1978
Signé et daté en bas à droite
Crayons de couleur sur papier craft
Getekend en gedateerd rechtsonder
Kleurpotloden op ambachtelijk papier
Signed and dated lower right
Coloured pencils on craft paper
44 x 88 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
Collection Christopher De Ridder
Collection privée / privécollectie, Belgique
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
Sans titre
1978
Signé et daté en bas à droite
Signed and dated lower right
44 x 88 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €4,000 - €6,000
Item located in Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, beSee Policy for Shipping