DUSAN DZAMONJA (1928-2009) Drawing
Dusan Dzamonja Sale History
View Price Results for Dusan DzamonjaRelated Drawings
More Items in Drawings
View MoreRecommended Art
DUSAN DZAMONJA (1928-2009)
Drawing
1991
Signé et daté en bas à droite
Encre de Chine sur carton
Getekend en gedateerd rechtsonder
Oost-Indische inkt op karton
Signed and dated lower right
India ink on cardboard
100 x 140 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
Elisabeth Franck Gallery, Knokke
Collection privée / privécollectie, Bruxelles
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
Drawing
1991
Signé et daté en bas à droite
Encre de Chine sur carton
Oost-Indische inkt op karton
Signed and dated lower right
India ink on cardboard
100 x 140 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €2,000 - €3,000
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, beSee Policy for Shipping