FRED BERVOETS (born 1942) Zelfportret met Sara
FRED BERVOETS (born 1942)
Zelfportret met Sara
1998
Signé, daté et titré en bas à droite
Eau-forte, gouache et aquarelle sur papier
Getekend, gedateerd en getiteld onderaan rechts
Ets, gouache en aquarel op papier
Signed, dated and titled lower right
Etching, gouache en watercolour on paper
139 x 99,2 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
De Zwarte Panter, Antwerpen, acquired in 1989
Collection Jean Van Milders, Belgique
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
Zelfportret met Sara
1998
139 x 99,2 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €1,500 - €2,000
Item located in Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, beSee Policy for Shipping