SIGMUND MENKES (1896-1986) Sans titre (Deux baigneuses au balcon)
SIGMUND MENKES (1896-1986) Sans titre (Deux baigneuses au balcon) signé 'Menkes' (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile signed 'Menkes' (lower left) oil on canvas 81 x 65 cm. 31 7/8 x 25 9/16 in. Footnotes: Provenance Ancienne collection Teriade. Collection particulière, France. This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot please visit the lot listing
- 28%
Estimate €10,000 - €15,000
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, EUROPE, FRSee Policy for Shipping