Chanel, Circa 2012. Tour De Cou Double-rang De Perles D'imitations Grises Et Noires. Directeur A... - May 22, 2024 | Bonhams In Avenue Hoche

item-177749466=1
CHANEL, circa 2012. Tour de cou double-rang de perles d'imitations grises et noires.
Directeur artistique : Karl Lagerfeld.
Chaine en métal argenté retenant un important motif CC strassé en métal noir, partiellement émaillé marine, surmonté d'une abeille et d'une libellule et retenant deux perles baroque goutte d'imitation. Non signé.

Condition d'état: B.

Long.: 42 - 49,5 cm.
Footnotes:
CHANEL, circa 2012. Double-row choker of grey and black imitation pearls. Artistic director: Karl Lagerfeld. Silver metal chain holding an important rhinestone CC pattern in black metal, partially marine enamelled, topped with a bee and a dragonfly and holding two baroque beads imitation drops. Unsigned.

Condition grade: B.
Bon état. Quelques usures sur les perles.

Good condition. Some wear on the pearls.
  • 28% up to €40,000.00
  • 27% up to €800,000.00
  • 21% above €800,000.00

Estimate €500 - €700
Starting Price €400

Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, fr

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,618 Followers