ALOIS ERBACH 1888 Wiesbaden - 1972 ibid. VIEW OF THE CITY BRIDGE IN SALZBURG Oil on canvas. 50 x 65 cm (f. 62 x 77 cm). Signed lower lefr 'A. Erbach'. Verso: illegibly inscribed. Min. stained. Frame. Provenance: Private collection Luxemburg.ALOIS ERBACH 1888 Wiesbaden - 1972 ebenda ANSICHT DER STADTBRUECKE IN SALZBURG OEl auf Leinwand. 50 x 65 cm (R. 62 x 77 cm). Unten links signiert 'A. Erbach'. Verso: Rueckseitig unleserlich bez. Minimalst fleckig. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Luxemburg.
- 33%
ALOIS ERBACH ANSICHT DER STADTBRUECKE IN SALZBURG
Estimate €900 - €1,800
Starting Price
€900
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, DEOffers In-House Shipping
140: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART
Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
Related Art
More Items in Art
View MoreRelated Searches