RUDOLF ENGLERT 'L.35/M/K.' (1964)
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
RUDOLF ENGLERT 1921 Duisburg - 1989 Osterkappeln/Osnabrueck 'L.35/M/K.' (1964) Mixed media, collage on Schoeller Turm (with dry stamp). Visible size 19,5 x 14 cm (f. 21,5 x 16 cm). Signed and dated in pencil lower right 'Englert 1964' and titled lower left. Min. foxed, slightly browned. Framed behind glass (unopened). Provenance: Private collection Essen.RUDOLF ENGLERT 1921 Duisburg - 1989 Osterkappeln/Osnabrueck 'L.35/M/K.' (1964) Mischtechnik, Collage auf Schoeller Turm (mit Trockenstempel). SM 19,5 x 14 cm (R. 21,5 x 16 cm). Unten rechts mit Bleistift signiert und datiert 'Englert 1964' sowie unten links betitelt. Min. stockfleckig, leicht gebraeunt. Hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeoeffnet). Provenienz: Privatsammlung Essen.
- 33%
Estimate €150 - €300
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping