Ottorino Garosio 'mein Atelier' (mio Studio) (1972) Auction

item-177893535=1
OTTORINO GAROSIO 'MEIN ATELIER' (MIO STUDIO) (1972)
OTTORINO GAROSIO 1904 - 1980 'MY STUDIO' (MIO STUDIO) (1972) Oil on panel. 65 x 60 cm (f. 85 x 91 cm). Signed lower left. Verso: with magazine clipping. Framed behind glass (unopened). Provenance: Private collection Essen.OTTORINO GAROSIO 1904 - 1980 'MEIN ATELIER' (MIO STUDIO) (1972) OEl auf Platte. 65 x 60 cm (R. 85 x 91 cm). Unten links signiert. Verso: Rueckseitig mit Zeitungsausschnitt. Hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeoeffnet). Provenienz: Privatsammlung Essen.
  • 33%

Estimate €280 - €560
Starting Price

€280

Starting Price €280

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,340 Followers

140: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART

Jun 01, 2024 4:00 AM EDT|
Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
View Auction

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More