Nikolaus Stoertenbecker 'bei Volkmann Am Strand, Spaeter Nach Auction

item-177893553=1
item-177893553=2
NIKOLAUS STOERTENBECKER 'BEI VOLKMANN AM STRAND, SPAETER NACH
NIKOLAUS STOERTENBECKER 1940 Hamburg - 2022 'NEAR VOLKMANN ON THE BEACH, LATE AFTERNOON' (1980) Pencil, coloured chalk on paper. Visible size 23 x 31 cm (f. 63 x 54,5 cm). Signed lower right 'N.ST.' and dated '27.I.1980'. Location inscribed on the reverse. Mounted and framed behind glass (unopened). Bleistift signiert, unten mittig datiert '6. Juni 1980' sowie unten links nummeriert 'e.a. Beigabe: Nikolaus Stoertenbecker, Strandszene (1980), colour etching on vellum, signed in pencil lower right, dated lower centre '6. Juni 1980' and numberedlower left 'e.a. (VI/XX), visible size 23 x 28 cm (f. 62,5 x 54,5 cm). Mounted and framed behind glass (unopened). Provenienz: Duesseldorfer Privatsammlung. Provenance: Duesseldorf private collection.NIKOLAUS STOERTENBECKER 1940 Hamburg - 2022 'BEI VOLKMANN AM STRAND, SPAETER NACHMITTAG' (1980) Bleistift, Farbkreide auf Papier. SM 23 x 31 cm (R. 63 x 54,5 cm). Unten rechts signiert 'N.ST.' sowie datiert '27.I.1980'. Rueckseitig ortsbezeichnet. Beigabe: Nikolaus Stoertenbecker, Strandszene (1980), Farbradierung auf Velin, unten rechts mit Bleistift signiert, unten mittig datiert '6. Juni 1980' sowie unten links nummeriert 'e.a. (VI/XX), SM 23 x 28 cm (R. 62,5 x 54,5 cm). Im Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeoeffnet). Provenienz: Duesseldorfer Privatsammlung.
  • 33%

Estimate €300 - €600
Starting Price

€300

Starting Price €300

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,340 Followers

140: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART

Jun 01, 2024 4:00 AM EDT|
Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
View Auction

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More