FALKO (FRIEDRICH RICHARD) BEHRENDT ZWEI ARBEITEN: 'NOVEMBER
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
FALKO (FRIEDRICH RICHARD) BEHRENDT 1951 Torgelow TWO WORKS: 'NOVEMBER LANDSCAPE' AND 'SEPTEMBER HARVEST TIME' (1994) 2 color silkscreens on paper. Sheet size 51 x 43 cm (f. 74 x 61 x 3.5 cm). Hand-signed and dated 'Behrendt 1994' lower right, titled lower middle, copy number '103/200' or '99/200' lower left. Slightly wavy, minimally browned. Each inserted into passe-partouts and framed behind glass (unopened). Provenance: Galerie Depelmann; North German company collection.FALKO (FRIEDRICH RICHARD) BEHRENDT 1951 Torgelow ZWEI ARBEITEN: 'NOVEMBER-LANDSCHAFT' UND 'SEPTEMBER-ERNTEZEIT' (1994) 2 Farbserigrafien auf Papier. BM 51 x 43 cm (R. 74 x 61 x 3,5 cm). Unten rechts handsigniert und datiert 'Behrendt 1994', unten Mitte betitelt, unten links Exemplarnummer '103/200' bzw. '99/200'. Leicht wellig, minimalst gebraeunt. Jeweils in Passepartouts eingelegt und hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeoeffnet). Provenienz: Galerie Depelmann; Norddeutsche Unternehmenssammlung.
- 33%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping