ZIGARRENDOSE
View More Items in Cigar Boxes & CasesMore Items in Cigar Boxes & Cases
View MoreRecommended Tobacciana
A SILVER CIGAR BOX In the Empire style, 20th century Of rectangular form. The rims decorated with ribbon-tied reeded band. Bearing spurious Russian hallmarks 'M OVCHINNIKOV' in Cyrillic. Dent, the wooden body loose. 19 cm high, 506 gr.
ZIGARRENDOSE Im Empire-Stil, 20. Jh. Silber, innen vergoldet, Holz. L. 19 cm, 506 g. Russische Pseudo-Marken, darunter Meisterzeichen 'M. OWTSCHINNIKOW' in Kyrillisch. Rechteckiger Stand auf vier Kugelfüßen. Die Ränder mit umlaufendem Reliefdekor verziert. Holzkorpus lose, kleine Delle.
- 28%
ZIGARRENDOSE
Estimate €4,000 - €4,400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping