ZWEI IKONEN
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
TWO ICONS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Comprising an icon showing nine saints adoring the Mother of God 'Seeker of the Lost' and a quadri-partite icon. The borders damaged, losses, restored. 35 x 27.8 cm / 35.6 x 30.4 cm.
ZWEI IKONEN Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung und goldfarben lasierte Versilberung. 35 x 27,8 / 35,6 x 30,4 cm. Bestehend aus einer Ikone mit der Gottesmutter 'Auffinden der Verlorenen' und neun ausgewählten Heiligen sowie einer Vierfelder-Ikone. Kanten best., rest., berieben.
- 28%
ZWEI IKONEN
Estimate €200 - €220
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping