DREIFELDER-IKONE
View More Items in CollectiblesMore Items in Collectibles
A TRIPARTITE ICON Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The upper part of the image showing the Kazanskaya Mother of God and the Beheading of St. John the Baptist, the lower part of the composition illustrating five selected saints including the Guardian Angel. Wearings, restored, losses. 27 x 23.3 cm.
DREIFELDER-IKONE Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 27 x 23,3 cm. Im oberen Bereich Darstellung der Gottesmutter von Kasan und der Enthauptung Johannes des Täufers, im unteren Bereich fünf ausgewählte Heilige, darunter der Schutzengel. Bereibungen, Substanzverluste, rest.
- 28%
DREIFELDER-IKONE
Estimate €250 - €275
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping