Romanini Giovanni - Dec 07, 2014 | Urania & Finarte In Italy

Romanini Giovanni

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More
item-31016588=1
Romanini Giovanni
Romanini Giovanni
Tex Willer

Illustrazione originale di grande effetto raffigurante un bivacco notturno con Tex e Carson. Romanini si avvicina per la prima volta all'eroe bonelliano come stretto collaboratore di Magnus nella realizzazione del “Texone”. Firmata.

Pencil, ink and watercolour on thin cardboard. Original illustration depicting a night scene of Tex and Carson. Signed.
matita, china e acquerello su cartoncino, 47,5 x 32,5 cm
  • 15% up to €50,000.00
  • 13% above €50,000.00

Romanini Giovanni

Estimate €800 - €1,400
Starting Price €800

Item located in Rome, it

Urania & Finarte

Urania & Finarte

badge TOP RATED
Milano, Italy512 Followers