Edouard Pignon (Bully 1905 - Parigi 1993) Le nu et le
Edouard Pignon Sale History
View Price Results for Edouard PignonRelated Mixed Media & Collages
More Items from Edouard Pignon
View MoreRecommended Art
olio e tecnica mista su tela, cm 22 x 33Firmato in basso a destra ed al verso: Pignon ‘81Titolo iscritto al verso sul telaio: Le nu et le cactus, 1981Al retro timbro della galleria La Gradiva, Roma,
BIBLIOGRAFIA: J.L.Ferrier, Pignon, Ed. La Gradiva, Roma 1982 n°66 EDOUARD PIGNON (BULLY 1905 - PARIS 1993) LE NU ET LE CACTUS, 1981, OIL AND MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS, CM 22 x 33 SIGNED BOTTOM RIGHT AND ON THE BACK
- 25% up to €100,000.00
- 18% up to €500,000.00
- 18% above €500,000.00
Estimate €1,500 - €2,000
Item located in Rome, itSee Policy for Shipping