Heiliger Nikolaus Von Myra Mit Oklad - Nov 13, 2014 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Heiliger Nikolaus von Myra mit Oklad

item-31304012=1
Heiliger Nikolaus von Myra mit Oklad Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Verbund aus drei Nadelholz-Brettern, verso Samtabdeckung. Öl. Halbfigurige Darstellung des Heiligen mit Segensgestus und Evangelium. Auf Kopfhöhe wird er von der Gottesmutter und Christus flankiert. Reich graviertes und punziertes Messingoklad, vergoldet. 35 x 31 cm

St. Nicholas of Myra. Russia, late 19th century. Oil on gesso on wood, verso covered. Nicholas shown blessing with his right hand and holding a book of Gospels. Engraved and chased brass gilded oklad. Losses. 35 x 31 cm.
  • 30%

Estimate €400 - €600
Starting Price €400

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Heilbronn, Germany1,370 Followers