Coignard, James Positionnement Gris. (1991).
Coignard, James
Carborundum colour etching with collage, embossing and gouache on strong handmade paper. Signed and designated as ""e.a."". - Framed in passepartout and under glass. With residues of old mounting on verso.
Positionnement Gris. (1991). Carborundum-Farbradierung mit Collage, Prägedruck und Gouache auf kräftigem handgeschöpftem Büttenkarton. 66,5 x 50,5 cm. Signiert und als ""e.a."" bezeichnet. - Im Passepartout freigestellt und unter Glas gerahmt. Verso mit Rückständen der alten Montierung.
- 21%
Estimate €300 - €400
Item located in Berlin, deSee Policy for Shipping