Coignard, James Positionnement Gris. (1991). - Dec 06, 2014 | Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin Gmbh In Germany

Coignard, James Positionnement Gris. (1991).

item-32216875=1
Coignard, James

Carborundum colour etching with collage, embossing and gouache on strong handmade paper. Signed and designated as ""e.a."". - Framed in passepartout and under glass. With residues of old mounting on verso.

Positionnement Gris. (1991). Carborundum-Farbradierung mit Collage, Prägedruck und Gouache auf kräftigem handgeschöpftem Büttenkarton. 66,5 x 50,5 cm. Signiert und als ""e.a."" bezeichnet. - Im Passepartout freigestellt und unter Glas gerahmt. Verso mit Rückständen der alten Montierung.

  • 21%

Estimate €300 - €400
Starting Price €300

Item located in Berlin, de