CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR UND DIE GOTTESMUTTER AUS EINER
CHRIST PANTOKRATOR AND THE MOTHER OF GOD FROM A DEISIS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Traditonally painted. The garments embellished with gold ornaments and highlights. Losses, overpainted, losses. 30.5 x 25.5 cm. CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR UND DIE GOTTESMUTTER AUS EINER DEESIS Russland, 18. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Kowtscheg, partielle Vergoldung. 30,5 x 25,5 cm. Der traditionellen Ikonographie folgende Darstellung. Die Gewander mit reicher Chrysographie. Substanzverluste, rest., ubermalungen.
- 28%
Estimate €300 - €330
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping