Sechsteilige Garnitur von Möbelbeschlägen
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Sechsteilige Garnitur von Möbelbeschlägen Russland, Anfang 20. Jh. Bronze, vergoldet. Zwei vollplastisch gearbeitete Appliken in Form von Widderköpfen, zwei blütenförmige Ziernägel sowie zwei Eckbeschläge mit vollplastisch gearbeiteten, bärtigen Männerköpfen. Min. berieben. L. 7 - 9 cm
A set of six bronze fittings for furnitures. Russia, early 20th century. Depicting rams' heads, flowers and male heads. Minor wear. 7 - 9 cm long.
- 30%
Estimate €100 - €120
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping