4x Russian Cutlery Faberge 4 Teile Besteck Silber - May 12, 2007 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

4x Russian cutlery Faberge 4 Teile Besteck Silber

Related Flatware & Cutlery

More Items in Flatware & Cutlery

View More

Recommended Tableware & Barware

View More
item-3596933=1
Moskau, Fabergé, 1908-1917-Bestehend aus einem Salatbesteck (L. 22 cm) und zwei kleinen Gabeln (L. 15 cm). Silber-Stiel mit reliefiertem Akanthusblattdekor. Laffen und Gabeln aus rostfreiem Metall erg. Punziert mit Marke des Moskauer Bezirksbeschauadministrators Iwan Sergejewitsch Lebedkin sowie Meistermarke "KF" in Kyrillisch. (53699007) - - A four piece silver table cutlery comprising a salad cutlery (22 cm long) and two forks (15 cm long). Stamped with assayer's mark (Iwan Sergejewitsch Lebedkin) and firm mark "KF" in Cyrillic. The cutlery heads in metall, later. Moscow, Fabergé, 1908-1917.
  • 22.5%

Estimate €550 - €800
Starting Price €400

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Heilbronn, Germany1,374 Followers