The Old Testament Trinity Russian, Early 19th Century - Nov 07, 2015 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, early 19th century

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-41366657=1
THE OLD TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, early 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Traditionally painted. The edges minimally chipped, minimally restored. 30.7 x 26.3 cm.
HEILIGE DREIFALTIGKEIT (ALTTESTAMENTLICHER TYPUS) Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. Aus zwei Brettern zusammengesetztes Bildfeld mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Flaches Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera, partielle Vergoldung. 30,7 x 26,3 cm. Der traditionellen Ikonographie des Themas folgende Darstellung mit den drei Engeln, die sich um einen Tisch gruppieren. Entlang der seitlichen RÅ nder umstehen Abraham und Sarah die GÅ ste. Kanten min. best., kleine Retuschen.
  • 28%

Estimate €300 - €330
Starting Price €300

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,350 Followers