Teekanne Mit Fünf Tässchen - Nov 12, 2015 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Teekanne mit fünf Tässchen

item-41772659=1
Teekanne mit fünf Tässchen
Teekanne mit fünf Tässchen
Teekanne mit fünf Tässchen Russland, Moskau, Iwan Sajzew (Meister 1812-1849) Silber, partiell vergoldet. Wandung umlaufender, gravierter Floraldekor. Punziert mit Feingehalt ''84'', Moskauer Stadtmarke, nicht identifizierbarer Beschaumeistermarke ''I.K. 1880'' und Meistermarke. Kanne mit nicht identifizierbarer Meistermarke ''I.W.''. Knauf besch. H. 14 bzw 5,5 cm, 638 g

Tea pot and five cups. Russia, Moscow, Iwan Sajzew (Master 1812-1849). Silver, partial gilded. The sides and lid with engraved strap-work. Marked with 84-standard, hallmark, unknown assayer's mark "I.K." and master's mark. Pot with unknown master's mark "I.W". Finial damaged. 14 cm and 5.5 cm high, 638 gr.
  • 31%

Teekanne mit fünf Tässchen

Estimate €350 - €450
Starting Price €330
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Heilbronn, Germany1,382 Followers