Teeglashalter
View More Items in Home & DécorMore Items in Home & Décor
German:
Teeglashalter Russland, St. Petersburg, Julij Alexandrowitsch Rappoport (1864-1916), 1896-1908 Silber. Runder Hohlfu§. Auf der zylindrischen, teils guillochierten Wandung mit profiliertem Lippenrand und Cabochon aus GrŸnachat umgeben von applizierten, ornamentalen Dekor. Handhabe in Form von zwei plastisch gearbeiteten Schlagen. Unterseite punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration Jako Ljapunow mit Feingehalt ''88'' und Meistermarke ''J.P.'' und Firmenzeichen ''K.Faberge'' in Kyrillisch. H. 7,5 cm, 259 g
English:
A silver tea glass holder. Russia, St. Petersburg, Julij Alexandrowitsch Rappoport (1864-1916), 1896-1908. Of round form. Applied chabochon with green agate stone. Snake-shaped handle. Bottom marked with assayer's mark with "88"-standard, master's mark "J.P." in Cyrillic and company mark "K.Faberge" in Cyrillic. 7.5 cm high, 259 gr.
English:
- 31%
Teeglashalter
Estimate €3,000 - €4,000
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping