Teeglashalter - Mar 19, 2016 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Teeglashalter

More Items in Home & Décor

View More
item-44043605=1
Teeglashalter
Teeglashalter
German:
Teeglashalter Russland, St. Petersburg, Julij Alexandrowitsch Rappoport (1864-1916), 1896-1908 Silber. Runder Hohlfu§. Auf der zylindrischen, teils guillochierten Wandung mit profiliertem Lippenrand und Cabochon aus GrŸnachat umgeben von applizierten, ornamentalen Dekor. Handhabe in Form von zwei plastisch gearbeiteten Schlagen. Unterseite punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration Jako Ljapunow mit Feingehalt ''88'' und Meistermarke ''J.P.'' und Firmenzeichen ''K.Faberge'' in Kyrillisch. H. 7,5 cm, 259 g

English:
A silver tea glass holder. Russia, St. Petersburg, Julij Alexandrowitsch Rappoport (1864-1916), 1896-1908. Of round form. Applied chabochon with green agate stone. Snake-shaped handle. Bottom marked with assayer's mark with "88"-standard, master's mark "J.P." in Cyrillic and company mark "K.Faberge" in Cyrillic. 7.5 cm high, 259 gr.
  • 31%

Teeglashalter

Estimate €3,000 - €4,000
Starting Price €3,000

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Heilbronn, Germany1,373 Followers