Sechs Teeglashalter - Dec 08, 2018 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Sechs Teeglashalter

Related Home & Décor

More Items in Home & Décor

View More
item-66952523=1
Sechs Teeglashalter
Sechs Teeglashalter
Sechs Teeglashalter Geislingen, WMF, um 1905 Versilbert. Auf vier Füßen. Wandung mit reliefierten Blattdekor. Kantige Henkel. Mit 8 Gläsern (nicht Original). Unterseite gestempelt mit ''NICOLAU BUCAREST'' und Nr. ''358''. H. 7,5 cm (ohne Glas). Für die WMF-Geschäftsstelle in Bukarest. Vgl. Antique Collectors Club, Art Nouveau Domestic Metalwork, S. 132, No 358.

English Description:

Six art nouveau glass holders. Geislingen, WMF, circa 1905. Plated body with leaves. Bottom stamped with "NICOLAU BUCAREST" and no "358". With eight glasses (later). 7.5 cm (without glass). For WMF office in Bucharest.
  • 33%

Sechs Teeglashalter

Estimate €350 - €400
Starting Price €330

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Heilbronn, Germany1,374 Followers