AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'JOY TO ALL WHO
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'JOY TO ALL WHO GRIEVE' Russian, 2nd half 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Minimally restored. 35.5 x 29.3 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'FREUDE ALLER LEIDENDEN' Russland, 2. Hälfte 18. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren), vertieftes Bildfeld, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 35,5 x 29,3 cm. Punktuell rest. Expertise: Ikonenmuseum Schloss Autenried.
- 28%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping