AN ICON OF THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON OF THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Restored. 30.6 x 26 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER FEODOROWSKAJA Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Nimbus goldfarben lasiert. 30,6 x 26 cm. Partiell rest.
- 28%
Estimate €150 - €300
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping