A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS KIRCHEN-IKONOSTASE Russian, circa 1880 Russland, um 1880 Tempera on wood panel. The background and border gilded and incised to resemble a chased gilded silver oklad. Minor losses, restorations. 88 x 69.5 cm.
MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON FEODOR (FEODOROWSKAJA) AUS EINER KIRCHEN-IKONOSTASE Russland, um 1880 Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Assistgold, Hintergrund und Rand vergoldet und ornamental punziert. 88 x 69,5 cm. Kleinere Substanzverluste, Restaurierungen.
- 30%
Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping