A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally worn. 44 x 36 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON FEODOR (FEODOROWSKAJA) Russland, Vetka, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. 44 x 36 cm. Min. berieben.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping