AN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 2nd half 19th
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Losses restored. 31.2 x 26.4 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Aus zwei Zypressenholz-Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 31,2 x 26,4 cm. Substanzverluste rest.
- 28%
Estimate €250 - €500
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping