A Large Vita Icon Showing St. Nicholas Of Myra Russian, - Apr 16, 2016 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A LARGE VITA ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian,

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-44310393=1
A LARGE VITA ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, mid 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Minimally restored, the backside cut. 49.6 x 40.5 cm.
GROSSE VITA-IKONE DES HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. Verbund aus drei Laubholz-Brettern. Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera. 49,6 x 40,5 cm. Min. rest., Rückseite geflacht.
  • 28%

Estimate €3,000 - €6,000
Starting Price €3,000

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,322 Followers