A Silver Two-handled Bowl Estonian, Reval (tallinn), - Apr 16, 2016 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A SILVER TWO-HANDLED BOWL Estonian, Reval (Tallinn),

item-44310650=1
A SILVER TWO-HANDLED BOWL Estonian, Reval (Tallinn), circa 1820 Of oval shape. The handles in the form of heads of eagles. Gilt interior. Marked under base with assayer's mark, 13 standard and master's mark 'GM'. 22 cm long, 409 gr.
EMPIRE-HENKELSCHALE Estland, Reval (Tallinn), um 1820 Silber, innen vergoldet. L. 22 cm, 409 g. Punziert mit Beschaumarke, Feingehalt '13' und Meisterzeichen 'GM'. Im Querschnitt ovale Form. Auf dem Fuß und unterhalb der Mündung umlaufende Relieffriese. Die seitlichen Handhaben sind in Form von Adlerköpfen gearbeitet.
  • 28%

Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Starting Price €1,200
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,322 Followers