A SILVER BEAKER Russian, Moscow, Andrej Kostrinskiy,
A SILVER BEAKER Russian, Moscow, Andrej Kostrinskiy, circa 1740 Of cylindrical form. The surface decorated with three oval medallions embossed and engraved with an eagle, a dog and an Armor. Marked under base with city hallmark, assayer's mark and master's mark 'AK'. Later engraved inscriptions. 8.8 cm high, 81 gr.
BAROCKER BECHER Russland, Moskau, Andrej Kostrinskij, um 1740 Silber, getrieben und partiell vergoldet. H. 8,8 cm, 81 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Meisterzeichen 'AK'. Konische Form. Auf der Wandung drei Ovalmedaillons mit getriebenen und gravierten Tierdarstellungen und einem Armor, der einen Baum fällt. Spätere Gravurinschriften.
- 28%
Estimate €250 - €500
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping