AN EMPIRE SILVER TWO-HANDLED BOWL Russian, St.
View More Items in Home & DécorRelated Home & Décor
More Items in Home & Décor
AN EMPIRE SILVER TWO-HANDLED BOWL Russian, St. Petersburg, circa 1800 Of oval shape. Gilt interior. The rim engraved with foliage. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark 'AJa' in Cyrillic, 84 standard and master's mark 'F.J.P.'. 23.5 cm long, 422 gr.
EMPIRE-ZIERHENKELSCHALE Russland, St. Petersburg, um 1800 Silber, innen vergoldet. L. 23,5 cm, 422 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen 'AJa' in Kyrillisch, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'F.J.P.'. Tremolierstrich. Im Querschnitt ovale Form. Unterhalb der Mündung umlaufender Gravurfries: Blattranken. Seitliche Ohrenhenkel.
- 28%
Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping