An Empire Silver Two-handled Bowl Russian, St. - Apr 16, 2016 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

AN EMPIRE SILVER TWO-HANDLED BOWL Russian, St.

Related Home & Décor

More Items in Home & Décor

View More
item-44310651=1
AN EMPIRE SILVER TWO-HANDLED BOWL Russian, St. Petersburg, circa 1800 Of oval shape. Gilt interior. The rim engraved with foliage. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark 'AJa' in Cyrillic, 84 standard and master's mark 'F.J.P.'. 23.5 cm long, 422 gr.
EMPIRE-ZIERHENKELSCHALE Russland, St. Petersburg, um 1800 Silber, innen vergoldet. L. 23,5 cm, 422 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen 'AJa' in Kyrillisch, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'F.J.P.'. Tremolierstrich. Im Querschnitt ovale Form. Unterhalb der Mündung umlaufender Gravurfries: Blattranken. Seitliche Ohrenhenkel.
  • 28%

Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Starting Price €1,200

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,339 Followers