Mimmo Rotella (Catanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006)
Mimmo Rotella Sale History
View Price Results for Mimmo RotellaRecommended Items
Notturno - Giorgio Armani per Italtel, 1990
tecnica mista e collage su tela, cm 50 x 35_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Rotella_x000B_Al verso il titolo: Notturno e la data: 1990_x000B__x000B_Night time- Giorgio Armani for Italtel, 1990_x000B_Mixed media and collage on canvas, cm 50 x 35_x000B_Signed lower right _x000B_Titled and dated on the reverse_x000B_ PROVENIENZA: Firenze, Casa d€™Aste Pitti, Asta 24 maggio 1993, lotto n 160; Roma, Finarte, Asta 15 novembre 2001, lotto n253
- 25% up to €100,000.00
- 18% up to €500,000.00
- 18% above €500,000.00
Estimate €3,000 - €4,000
Item located in Rome, itSee Policy for Shipping