Mimmo Rotella (1918-2006) Cosa Fai Baby - Oct 25, 2016 | Aste Di Antiquariato Boetto In Italy

MIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Cosa fai baby

Mimmo Rotella Sale History

View Price Results for Mimmo Rotella
MIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Love: MIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Love 1973 effaçage su carta su tela cm 27x21 firmato, datato e titolato sul retro firmato e datato in basso a destra autentica dell'artista su foto (Milano, 22/1/1991) Lov
2019MIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) LoveSee Sold Price
MIMMO ROTELLA Le mesure.: Le mesure. 1973. Effacage. Cm 19,00 x 28,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back Fondazione Mimmo Rotella Label. Publication: Rotella Effacage by Alberto Fiz, Umberto Allemandi &C. , tav. 338.
2020MIMMO ROTELLA Le mesure.See Sold Price
MIMMO ROTELLA: Catanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006 Ritratto di Blair Sabol, 1968 Foto emulsione su tela, cm 78,5 x 56 Firmato e datato in basso a destra
2020MIMMO ROTELLASee Sold Price
MIMMO ROTELLA Untitled (Chisum).: Untitled (Chisum). Litho-decollage. Cm 70,00 x 100,00. P.A. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Mimmo Rotella Foundation, Milan stamp lower left. Publication Mimmo Rotella - multiples décollages
2020MIMMO ROTELLA Untitled (Chisum).See Sold Price
Mimmo Rotella - Elvis Presley: Mimmo Rotella "Elvis Presley" beautiful original HAND SIGNED lithograph on art paper attributed to the italian pop art master Mimmo Rotella. Size: 50x70 cm. Limited edition of 225 ex. Hand signed on l
2021Mimmo Rotella - Elvis PresleySee Sold Price
Mimmo Rotella - Marilyn Monroe: Mimmo Rotella "Marilyn Monroe" beautiful original HAND SIGNED lithograph on art paper attributed to the italian pop art master Mimmo Rotella. Size: 50x70 cm. Limited edition of 225 ex. Hand signed on
2021Mimmo Rotella - Marilyn MonroeSee Sold Price
Mimmo Rotella, Pepsi, Serigraph: Artist: Mimmo Rotella, Italian (1918 - 2006) Title: Pepsi Year: 1979 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Size: 23 in. x 30 in. (58.42 cm x 76.2 cm)
2015Mimmo Rotella, Pepsi, SerigraphSee Sold Price
MIMMO ROTELLA Lisa.: Lisa. Silkscreen print on canvas. Cm 97,00 x 110,00. 15/90.. Edition and signature lower. Small defects.
2019MIMMO ROTELLA Lisa.See Sold Price

item-48317498=1
item-48317498=2
MIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006)
Cosa fai baby 1962
décollage su tela cm 42x32
firmato, datato e titolato sul retro
esposizione: Alessandria, Lo sguardo indiscreto, Arte del XX secolo dalle collezioni alessandrine, 18 novembre 2000-14 gennaio 2001
provenienza: Collezione privata, Ovada

Cosa fai baby 1962
décollage on canvas 16,53x12,59 in
signed, dated and titled on the reverse
exhibited: Alessandria, Lo sguardo indiscreto, Arte del XX secolo dalle collezioni alessandrine, 18 November 2000-14 January 2001
provenance Private Collection, Ovada
  • 26% up to €100.00
  • 26% up to €100,000.00
  • 26% above €100,000.00

Estimate €8,000 - €8,900
Starting Price €8,000

Item located in Genoa, it

Aste di Antiquariato Boetto

Aste di Antiquariato Boetto

Genoa, Italy2,302 Followers