A Large Three-partite Icon Showing Medical Saints - Nov 05, 2016 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A LARGE THREE-PARTITE ICON SHOWING MEDICAL SAINTS

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-48070848=1
A LARGE THREE-PARTITE ICON SHOWING MEDICAL SAINTS Greek, dated 1874 Oil on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Inscribed in Greek and '1874' dated lower left. Restored. 51.3 x 39.5 cm.
GROSSE DREIFELDER-IKONE MIT ARZTHEILIGEN Griechenland, datiert 1874 Verbund zweier Bretter. …lmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 51,3 x 39,5 cm. Unten links griechisch bezeichnet und datiert '1874'. Rest.
  • 30%

Estimate €500 - €1,000
Starting Price €500

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,322 Followers