AN ICON SHOWING THE PROPHET ELIJAH AND ST. PANTELEIMON
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE PROPHET ELIJAH AND ST. PANTELEIMON Russian, circa 1880 Tempera and oil on wood panel. The gilt border with etched tracery design. Wearings, minimally restored. 31.5 x 26.7 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM PROPHET ELIAS UND DEM HEILIGEN PANTELEIMON Russland, um 1880 Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. …lmalerei/Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, vergoldeter Rand ornamental graviert. 31,5 x 26,7 cm. Mittige Bereibung, min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping