AN ICON SHOWING ST. BASIL THE GREAT AND ST. MARY OF
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING ST. BASIL THE GREAT AND ST. MARY OF EGYPT Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background decorated with etched tracery design, the border emulating contemporary enamel works. 31 x 26.5 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN BASILIOS DEM GROSSEN UND DER HEILIGEN MARIA VON €GYPTEN Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Zypressenholz-Bretter mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet und ornamental punziert. 31 x 26,5 cm.
- 30%
Estimate €600 - €1,200
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping