A RARE ICON SHOWING ARTEMIY VERKOLSKIY Russian, 18th
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A RARE ICON SHOWING ARTEMIY VERKOLSKIY Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. The background stripped to gesso, restored. 32.7 x 28.3 cm.
SELTENE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN ARTEMIJ WERKOLSKIJ Russland, 18. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki (verloren). Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera, partielle Vergoldung. 32,7 x 28,3 cm. Farbe des Hintergrundes abgenommen, rest.
- 30%
Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping