AN ICON SHOWING TWO IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AND
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING TWO IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, circa 1900 Oil on wood panel. The background ornately incised and the border painted in faux enameling. The lower part depicting Sts. Barbara, Boris and Gleb and Ekaterina. Minimal losses. 31 x 26.3 cm.
IKONE MIT GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER UND AUSGEW€HLTEN HEILIGEN Russland, um 1900 Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. …lmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet und ornamental punziert. 31 x 26,3 cm. Der untere Bildbereich zeigt die Heiligen Barbara, Boris und Gleb sowie Ekaterina. Min. Farbabsplitterungen.
- 30%
Estimate €150 - €300
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping