A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON WITH BASMA Russian, dated 1853
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON WITH BASMA Russian, dated 1853 Tempera and oil on wood panel. Overlaid with an embossed silvered brass basma. On the lower edge engraved inscription '19 April 1853'. Restored. 27.5 x 22 cm.
VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT BASMA Russland, datiert 1853 Aus drei Laubholz-Brettern zusammengefŸgtes Bildfeld mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera/…lmalerei auf Kreidegrund, versilbertes Messingbasma. 27,5 x 22 cm. Am unteren Rand des Oklades gravierte Datierung '19 April 1853'. Rest.
- 30%
Estimate €150 - €300
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping