A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNƒ ENAMEL TEAGLASS HOLDER
A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNƒ ENAMEL TEAGLASS HOLDER Russian, Moscow, Peter Pavlovitch Milyukov, late 19th century The cylindrical body decorated with foliage on stippled ground. Engraved initials. Marked under base with city hallmark, 84 standard and master's mark 'PM' in Cyrillic. Enamel minimally chipped. 10.2 cm high.
CLOISONNƒ-EMAIL-TEEGLASHALTER Russland, Moskau, Peter Pawlowitsch Miljukow, Ende 19. Jh. Silber, vergoldet, Email. H. 10,2 cm. Auf der Bodenunterseite punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'PM' in Kyrillisch. Frontales Rundmedaillon mit Gravurmonogramm. Email min. best.
- 30%
Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping