A Silver-gilt And Cloisonnƒ Enamel Teaglass Holder - Nov 04, 2016 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNƒ ENAMEL TEAGLASS HOLDER

item-48133869=1
item-48133869=2
A SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNƒ ENAMEL TEAGLASS HOLDER Russian, Moscow, Peter Pavlovitch Milyukov, late 19th century The cylindrical body decorated with foliage on stippled ground. Engraved initials. Marked under base with city hallmark, 84 standard and master's mark 'PM' in Cyrillic. Enamel minimally chipped. 10.2 cm high.
CLOISONNƒ-EMAIL-TEEGLASHALTER Russland, Moskau, Peter Pawlowitsch Miljukow, Ende 19. Jh. Silber, vergoldet, Email. H. 10,2 cm. Auf der Bodenunterseite punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'PM' in Kyrillisch. Frontales Rundmedaillon mit Gravurmonogramm. Email min. best.
  • 30%

Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
Starting Price €1,500
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers