Dmitri Nikolaevitch Butorin 1891 Palekh - 1960 Palekh - Nov 04, 2016 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

DMITRI NIKOLAEVITCH BUTORIN 1891 Palekh - 1960 Palekh

item-48133904=1
DMITRI NIKOLAEVITCH BUTORIN 1891 Palekh - 1960 Palekh GROSSE LACKSCHATULLE A LARGE LACQUER BOX Russland, Palech, datiert 1950 Soviet Union, Palekh, dated 1950 PapiermachŽ, Schwarzlack, polychrome Bemalung. L. 24 cm. Unten rechts in Kyrillisch Lower right signed, inscribed and dated '1950'. Lower left numbered '5908'. Under base inscribed 'Made in Soviet Union'. 24 cm long.
DIMITRI NIKOLAIWITSCH BUTORIN 1891 Palech - 1960 ebenda GROSSE LACKSCHATULLE Russland, Palech, datiert 1950 PapiermachŽ, Schwarzlack, polychrome Bemalung. L. 24 cm. Unten rechts in Kyrillisch ortsbezeichnet, datiert und signiert. Unten links nummeriert '5908'. Auf der Bodenunterseite bezeichnet 'Made in Soviet Union'. Auf dem Scharnierdeckel Darstellung einer MŠrchenszene.
  • 30%

Estimate €200 - €400
Starting Price €200
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers