A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE LAST SUPPER Russian, Palekh,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE LAST SUPPER Russian, Palekh, last quarter 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed in great detail with gold highlights. Minimally restored. 11.4 x 15.9 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM LETZTEN ABENDMAHL Russland, Palech, letztes Viertel 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Laubholz-Bretter. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. 11,4 x 15,9 cm. Punktuelle Retuschen.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping