A Small Icon Showing The Last Supper Russian, Palekh, - Nov 10, 2017 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE LAST SUPPER Russian, Palekh,

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-56725202=1
A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE LAST SUPPER Russian, Palekh, last quarter 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed in great detail with gold highlights. Minimally restored. 11.4 x 15.9 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM LETZTEN ABENDMAHL Russland, Palech, letztes Viertel 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Laubholz-Bretter. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. 11,4 x 15,9 cm. Punktuelle Retuschen.
  • 30%

Estimate €300 - €600
Starting Price €300
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers