A SMALL SILVER-GILT PENDANT ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
A SMALL SILVER-GILT PENDANT ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD 2nd half 20th century Oil on metal. Silver-gilt mount set with turquoises, two are missing. Bearing spurious Russian hallmarks including 'K FABERGE' in Cyrillic. 7.1 x 5.1 cm.
KLEINER IKONENANH€NGER MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) MIT VERMEIL-MONTIERUNG 2. HŠlfte 20. Jh. …lmalerei auf Metall, Rahmen aus vergoldetem Silber. 7,1 x 5,1 cm. Russische Pseudo-Marken, darunter 'K FABERGE' in Kyrillisch. Zwei TŸrkise fehlen.
- 30%
Estimate €350 - €700
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping