A Small Silver-gilt Pendant Icon Showing The Kazanskaya - Nov 04, 2016 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A SMALL SILVER-GILT PENDANT ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-48133980=1
A SMALL SILVER-GILT PENDANT ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD 2nd half 20th century Oil on metal. Silver-gilt mount set with turquoises, two are missing. Bearing spurious Russian hallmarks including 'K FABERGE' in Cyrillic. 7.1 x 5.1 cm.
KLEINER IKONENANH€NGER MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) MIT VERMEIL-MONTIERUNG 2. HŠlfte 20. Jh. …lmalerei auf Metall, Rahmen aus vergoldetem Silber. 7,1 x 5,1 cm. Russische Pseudo-Marken, darunter 'K FABERGE' in Kyrillisch. Zwei TŸrkise fehlen.
  • 30%

Estimate €350 - €700
Starting Price €330
6 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers