A Miniature Icon Showing The Apostles Sts. Peter And - Nov 04, 2016 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A MINIATURE ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLES STS. PETER AND

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-48134025=1
A MINIATURE ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLES STS. PETER AND PAUL WITH SILVER OKLAD AND FOUR SILVER AND ENAMEL TRIPTYCHS Russland, Moskau, 1896-1908 (Petrus und Paulus) / 2. HŠlfte 20. Jh. (Triptycha) Russian, Moscow, 1896-1908 / 2nd half 20th century (triptychs) …lmalerei auf Holz, Oklad aus graviertem, vergoldetem Silber. Silber mit ChamplevŽ-Email. Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a silver oklad. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. The silver and champlevŽ enamel triptychs bearing spurious Russian hallmarks. 4.5-6.6 cm high.
MINIATURIKONE MIT DEN APOSTELN PETRUS UND PAULUS MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD UND VIER TRIPTYCHA Russland, Moskau, 1896-1908 (Petrus und Paulus) / 2. HŠlfte 20. Jh. (Triptycha) …lmalerei auf Holz, Oklad aus graviertem, vergoldetem Silber. Silber mit ChamplevŽ-Email. H. 4,5-6,6 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen bzw. russische Pseudo-Marken.
  • 30%

Estimate €300 - €600
Starting Price €300
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers