AN ICON SHOWING STS. SAMON, GURI AND AVIV WITH
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING STS. SAMON, GURI AND AVIV WITH ENAMELLED SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1896-1908 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with an engraved silver-gilt oklad. Set with cloisonné enamel haloes and name plaques in blue champlevé enamel. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'NG' in Cyrillic. 26.7 x 22.2 cm.
IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN SAMON, GURI UND AVIV MIT EMAILLIERTEM VERMEIL-OKLAD Russland, um 1900 (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1896-1908 (Oklad) Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. Graviertes Oklad aus vergoldetem Silber. Applizierte Cloisonné-Email-Nimben und Namensplaketten in Champlevé-Email. 26,7 x 22,2 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'NG' in Kyrillisch.
- 30%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping