An Icon Showing Sts. Samon, Guri And Aviv With - Nov 10, 2017 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

AN ICON SHOWING STS. SAMON, GURI AND AVIV WITH

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-56725813=1
AN ICON SHOWING STS. SAMON, GURI AND AVIV WITH ENAMELLED SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1896-1908 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with an engraved silver-gilt oklad. Set with cloisonné enamel haloes and name plaques in blue champlevé enamel. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'NG' in Cyrillic. 26.7 x 22.2 cm.
IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN SAMON, GURI UND AVIV MIT EMAILLIERTEM VERMEIL-OKLAD Russland, um 1900 (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1896-1908 (Oklad) Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. Graviertes Oklad aus vergoldetem Silber. Applizierte Cloisonné-Email-Nimben und Namensplaketten in Champlevé-Email. 26,7 x 22,2 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'NG' in Kyrillisch.
  • 30%

Estimate €500 - €1,000
Starting Price €500
8 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,322 Followers