A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE ENTRHONED MOTHER OF GOD Greek,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE ENTRHONED MOTHER OF GOD Greek, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in great detail on a gold ground. Gilt carved wood frame, gilding later. On the reverse old labels with collection inventory numbers ' 102' and '363'. 25.2 x 16.5 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER THRONENDEN GOTTESMUTTER Griechenland, 17. Jh. Holztafel, teils geschnitzt und vergoldet, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 25,2 x 16,5 cm. Verso alte Klebeetiketten mit Sammlungsnummern '102' bzw. '363'. In feiner Malerei ausgefŸhrte Inkarnate der Gottesmutter und des Christusknabens. Vergoldung des geschnitzten Rahmens erneuert.
- 30%
Estimate €1,800 - €3,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping